Co jest zlego w tych zdaniach(Jaki wyraz). Popraw go i zapisz cale zdanie poprawnie
1. I never have anything to write with because I'm always lose my pens.
2. As soon the alarm clock rang, she woke up and was getting out of bed.
3.Wchich project will he works on after he hinishes this job?
4.Tom and Fred hadn't been to italy before then,had he?
5. Could ypu tell me when the next train leaves and where to buy tickets?



Baaardzo prosze o pomoc!!!!
Solidnie wynagradzam!!!!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-16T14:22:45+01:00
1. I never write anything because I'm always lose my pens.
2. As soon the alarm clock rang, she wake up and get out of bed.
3.Which project will he works on befor he hinishes this job?
4.Tom and Fred hadn't been to italy before that, had are?
5. Could you tell me when leaves the next train and where I can to buy tickets?
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-16T14:38:02+01:00
1. I never have anything to write with because I always lose my pens. [NIE: I'm always lose] <-- pomieszanie Present Simple z Present Continious.
2. As soon as the alarm clock rang, she woke up and got out of bed. [NIE: was getting out] <-- gdyby było "was getting out", zabrzmiałoby to jak "Kiedy zadzwonił budzik, zbudziła się [w chwili, w której zadzwonił budzik] i wstawała z łóżka [a powinno być "wstała", bo wstawać można przez dobre kilka godzin - nieskutecznie, a tu misu być aspekt dokonany]" mniej więcej tak to się przekłada na nasz język, mam nadzieję że wiesz, o co mi chodzi.
3. Which project will he work on after he finishes this job? [NIE: works] <-- pomieszanie Future Simple z Present Simple, w którym 3 os. ma końcówkę "s"
4. Tom and Fred hadn't been to Italy before then, have they? [NIE: had he] <-- Mowa jest o dwóch chłopakach, nie o jednym, więc trzeba użyć l.mn.
5. Could you tell me when is the next train leaving and where to boy tickets? [NIE: leaves] <-- chodzi o to, że ten pociąg odjedzie akrat tego dnia o określonej godzinie i to się już więcej nie powtórzy, a Present Simple [leaves] opisuje coś co się dzieje regularnie.

Mam nadzieję, że pomogłam i trochę wyjaśniłam temat.
1 2 1