Put the verbs in the brackets into the -ing form or the infinitive.

Anyone who has been there, will 2)............(tell)you what a great experience it is.3)...........(travel) round china involves 4)........(cover) great distances as the country is enormous.As a result,some tourists would rather 5).............(fly),as it is quicker and they consider 6)...........(sit)on a bus or train a waste of time .For those who don't mind 7).......(take)a bit longer,there is so much 8)..........(see) which is not visible form a plane.from a bus you can 9)............(see) women 10)................(work) in the rice fields.You can even spend some time 11)............(learn) a few Chinese phrases.Few can resit 12).............(taste) the local delicacy- bird's nest soup, though you may 13)............(have) dufficulty in 14).............(acquire) a taste for one-hundred-year-old eggs!!!
Proszę o pomoc :**

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-16T14:48:35+01:00

Anyone who has been there, will 2)telling(tell)you what a great experience it is.3)traveling(travel) round china involves 4)covering(cover) great distances as the country is enormous.As a result,some tourists would rather 5)flying(fly),as it is quicker and they consider 6)siting(sit)on a bus or train a waste of time .For those who don't mind 7)taking(take)a bit longer,there is so much 8)seeing(see) which is not visible form a plane.from a bus you can 9)seeing(see) women 10)working(work) in the rice fields.You can even spend some time 11)learning(learn) a few Chinese phrases.Few can resit 12)tasting(taste) the local delicacy- bird's nest soup, though you may 13)have? have) dufficulty in 14)acwuiringacquire) a taste for one-hundred-year-old eggs!!!
2010-01-16T14:49:16+01:00
2)telling
3)Traveling
4)discover
5)flying
6)siiting
7)taking
8)see?
9)see
10)working
11)learning
12)tasting
14) having