Complete the sentences by using an infinitive or an -ing form.
1.When I entered his room I saw him ............ his homework.
2.Then I saw him.....the house,......into his car and .........away.
3.As they were walking past the house,they saw it ...into flames.
4.I saw Gary Lineker........the winning goal in the FA Cup Final.

Proszę o pomoc ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-16T15:09:58+01:00
Doing
leaving
getting
going
burn
score
2010-01-16T16:00:59+01:00
1.doing
2.leaving, getting, driving
3. burn
4.score