Ćwiczenie 2b ze strony 41 podręcznik Energy 2

Na podstawie podanych definicji odgadnij i napisz odpowiednie wyrazy.

1 This opens doors.
key
2 You can buy them at the post office.
_t _ _ _ _
3 Juice comes from this.
_ _ u _ _
4 They can live for hundreds of years.
_ _ e _ _
5 Actors and singers stand on this.
_ _ a _ _
6 There is one of these in a city square
_ _ a _ u _

Ps. Proszę o przetłumaczenie jeszcze wpisanych słów w luki.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-16T15:27:00+01:00
2.Stamps - Zanczki pocztowe
3.fruit - owoc
4.nie wiem
5.stage - scena
6.nie wiem
1 5 1
2010-01-16T15:27:36+01:00
Stamps - znaczki pocztowe
fruit- owoce

stage- scena