Krótka informacja o hotelu po angielsku.

Podam przykład z książki, tylko, że ja muszę napisać zupełnie inną:
"The Residence, Tunis, Tunisia.
This amazing hotel has a sea water spa and beautiful gardens. Famous guests include Sting and Catherine Deneuve Double room from €211.
www.theresidence-tunis.com"

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-16T15:45:02+01:00
Amsterdam which every year is being visited by million of tourists, has a lot of various possibilities of accommodating its guests. Beside many very much about the different standard and the price level, in Amsterdam it is possible to rent hotels even to a short stay of the flat, the peace in the boarding house or bed and breakfast - so-called bed and breakfast, to live in the city centre or in a youth hostel on the residential barge moored at the channel, or also to live on the camping site.


nie wiem czy o to chodzilo.... chyba nie...soryy.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-16T19:55:46+01:00
Hotel Lidia SPA & Wellness

Adres:
Darłówko Zach. ul. Dorszowa 3
76-153 Darłowo
Telefon: 0 94 314 30 38
Telefon II: 0 94 314 30 39
Fax : 0 94 314 43 33
WWW: http://www.hotel-lidia.pl
e-mail: [email protected]

SPA hotel Lidia is a localised object in picturesque, quiet corner Darłówka West, near the seashore, surrounded with forest lane and wide, with sand. This charming location is deciding on the uniqueness of the Hotel Lidia - here the nature is creating it the best conditions for relaxing rest and going to the weekend spa. Holiday at the sea is a perfect opportunity in order more than usually to take care of the health and the beauty. Lidia, hotel on the sea, offers in this respect you a lot of interesting solutions. SPA hotel on the sea these are 118 cosy and luxurious rooms which in the harmonious way are combining with the charm of the coastal climate, so together they are creating the atmosphere being in the relaxation and quietening favour. Guests spa on the sea - of hotel Lidia - can be pleased with their stay thanks to the charm of the café, drink of the bar and the restaurant (air-conditioned rooms). Accommodation Darłówko cause, that frequenting are also using Wellness complex and SPA.
Meeting hall meant for 300 persons is located in a hotel facility. From windows a sea view stretches, right whereas a night club is located with the bowling alley and a billiard table, as well as water complex with around two swimming pools, the steam room and the internal and outside jacuzzi and the sauna.
A main attraction of the hotel is modern and full-featured SPA complex. here experts on the beauty will conduct a whole range of the care for the body and the face. It is worthwhile adding, that hotel spa at the sea Lidia is an authorised Thalgo Institute.