Napisz zdanie tak, aby znaczyło to samo ale zaczynało się od słow. Oto zdania:
1.She would like to stay at home.
She'd rather...
2.They would like us to go home.
They'd rather we...
3. He would like me not to visit him.
He'd rather I...
4. We would like not to go abroad.
We'd rather..

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-16T16:08:13+01:00
Stay at home
go home
don't visit him
stay in our country
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-16T16:22:27+01:00
1. She'd rather stay home.
2.They'd rather want us t go home
3. He'd rather have it that I didn't visit him
4. We'd rather not go abroad