Complete the sentences to make them true for you .
nie muszą być prawdziwe ;p
aby były =)

1. I ...................... a uniform at school.
2. I ...................... tests every week.
3. We ........ working on ............. this term .
4. I ............. getting ................. grades at the moment.
5. My class ............ once a term.
6. We......... every day at school.
7. We never .......... at school.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-16T18:36:24+01:00
1. wear
2. do
3. are, in
4. am, good
5. ?
6. learn
7. sleep
8 3 8
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-16T20:35:43+01:00
1. I have to wear a uniform at school.
2. I have tests every week.
3. We are working on a groups this term .
4. I am getting good grades at the moment.
5. My class done once a term.
6. We learn every day at school.
7. We never shout or cry at school.

Nie mam pewności co do 3 i 5 :|
7 4 7