Put the verbs in brackets in the appropriate form (gerund or infinitive)
1.Did you parents allow you...........(do) dangerous things when you were a child?
2.Do you enjoy....(be) in a fast car?
3.Do you expect.....(do) anything dangerous in the next few weeks?
4.Do you like .........(watch) extreme sport on Tv?
5.Have you ever pretended not ...(be) scared?
6.How much time do oyu spend ...(play) video games?
7.when was the last time that you went.......(swim) in the sea?
8.Would you like .....(be) able to fly?

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-16T20:26:44+01:00
1.did
2.were
3.did
4.watched
5.were
6.played
7.swam
8.were
2010-01-16T22:07:22+01:00
1.do (nie moze byc did kiedy jest juz na poczatku)
2. be
3.do
4.watch
5.been (present perfect)
6.playing
7.swimming
8.be
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-17T01:32:08+01:00
1. to do
2. being
3. to do
4. watching
5. to be
6. playing
7. swimming
8. to be

PS.: Ludzie, którzy napisali odpowiedzi przede mną: ogarnijcie się! Czy Wy wiecie co to gerund i infinitive?! Piszecie jakieś dziwne rzeczy, a później ktoś ma źle zrobioną pracę! Jeśli chcecie miec te punkty, to sobie zagrajcie w internetowe bierki, bo to jest żałosne i sami siebie ośmieszacie.
3 4 3