Uzupełniać tekst z poprawną formą czasownika w nawiasie
1. June Wilson is a sixteen-year-old from London. She____(live) there with her parents and her sister. June _____(go) to a school quite near her house and she really_____(like) it ! This year she_____(want) to do really well next summer so she_____(work) very hard-harde than ever before. She's good student, but she _____(not spend) all her time working! She usually_____(go) shopping or to the cinema in the centre of London at the weekend, and she always_____(have) a great time. But this weekend she _____(stay) with her grandparents, and her grandmother _____(have) a sixtieth birthday party.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-17T09:20:11+01:00
1.Lives
2.Go
3.Likes
4.Wants
5.Working
6.Dont spending
7.Go
8having
9.Stayed
10.have

1 odp licze na naj ;]
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T09:20:22+01:00
1. lives
2. goes
3. likes
4. wants
5. working
6. don`t spending
7. go
8. having
9. stayed
10. have
2 3 2
2010-01-17T09:21:47+01:00
1.Lives
2.Go
3.Likes
4.Wants
5.Working
6.Don't spending
7.Go
8.having
9.Stayed
10.have
1 5 1