Odpowiedzi

2010-01-17T10:37:56+01:00
Bielsko Biala city districts in southern Poland in the Silesian Province, in the foothills of Silesia, at the foot of the Beskid Mały and Beskid Slaski, the White River. Is the capital district of Bielsko, Beskydy Euroregion, the Diocese of Bielsko-Zywiec Roman Catholic Church and the Diocese of Teschen Lutheran Church, as well as a major metropolitan city of Bielsko. This is a very nice city.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T10:38:52+01:00
Ity on laws of the district in Poland noon, in the Śląskie Province, in the foothills Silesian, at the foot of Small Beskid and Silesian Beskid, on the river White. He is a district seat Bielsko-Biała, of the Beskidy Euroregion, the Bielsko-Biała-Żywiec diocese of the Roman Catholic church and the Cieszyn diocese of the evangelical-augsburg church, as well as with principal city of the Bielsko-Biała urbanized area. Bielsko-Biała formally came into existence on 1 January 1951 r. from the connection put in Silesia Cieszyn of Bielsko, about which the first note dates around 1312 r. and Lesser Poland White established in the end XVI in. In years 1975 - the city was 1998 with province capital Bielsko-Biała. Bielsko-Biała is serving as the main centre of the administrative, industrial, commercial-service, academic, cultural and tourist region called Podbeskidzie popularly.