Odpowiedzi

2010-01-17T13:18:18+01:00
1. I live in a high building.
2. When you're on a event you may see special effects.
3. Lord of The Ring is the best movie I have ever seen.
4. I don't like make up because it's not natural.

;)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T13:27:38+01:00
1)In the city is a very tall building. - w mieście stoi bardzo wysoki budynek
2) This book had a special effect on me, very positive.- Ta książka wywarła na mnie specjalny efekt, bardzo pozytywny.
3) "The Lord of the Rings" is a very interesting film.-"Władca pierścieni" to bardzo interesujący film.
4) My sister makes a very strong make-up.-Moja siostra robi sobie bardzo mocny makijaż.

Myślę ,iż tak może być życzę dobrej oceny pzdr ;***

2010-01-17T14:42:13+01:00
1.This building is very high.
2.On my birthday, there were special effects.
3.Yesterday I was in the cinema on Lord of the Rings
4.I arranged for beauticians in make-up.