Zad.1 Present Simple czy Continuous; uzupełnij zdania właściwą formą czasownika.
1.School ..... at 3.30 pm. (finish)
2.His friends often .... him. (visit)
3.Now I ..... (sit) in a cafe and we ..... (listen) to music.
4.They .... (not/watch) TV at the moment.
5.Somtimes, she .... (not/do) her homework.
6.We .... football in the park. (play)
7.My sister .... to the cinema twice a week.(go)
8.I .... (not/study) at the moment, we .... (read) a magazine.
9. He often .... TV in the evening. (watch)
10.She .... a sweater today. (wear)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T14:03:07+01:00
1.School finish at 3.30 pm. (finish)
2.His friends often visit him. (visit)
3.Now I am sitting (sit) in a cafe and we are listening (listen) to music.
4.They aren't watching (not/watch) TV at the moment.
5.Somtimes, she doesn't do(not/do) her homework.
6.We play football in the park. (play)
7.My sister goes to the cinema twice a week.(go)
8.I am not study (not/study) at the moment, we are reading (read) a magazine.
9. He often watch TV in the evening. (watch)
10.She is wearing a sweater today. (wear)
2 3 2
2010-01-17T14:05:31+01:00
Past Simple Past Simple Past Simple


1.finished
2.visited
3.sat
4.listened
5. not watched
6.not did
7.played
8.went
8.stydyed
9.read
10.watched
11.wore
Prosze..;)


1 1 1
2010-01-17T14:06:28+01:00
1.School finishes at.....
2. His friend oftrn visit....
3. Now I sitting....we listening to music.
4.They not watching TV ....
5. Sometimes she does not....
6. We playing...
7. My sister goes....
8. I not studing...., we reading a magazine.
9.He often watches....
10. She wears....