Odpowiedzi

2010-01-17T14:45:08+01:00
Careers Marie Curie (maiden name Sklodowska) shows the most convincing way, that women are capable of conducting scientific work, and can reach them excellent results. That is the reason her fame - fame so much that many people are convinced that she discovered radioactivity. In fact, the discovery of radioactivity is a contribution by Antoine Henri Becquerel. There is no doubt as to its priority, because only after reading about the discovery of Becquerel Marie Curie (and her husband Pierre Curie, as a talented scientist) began research in this area.
12 3 12
2010-01-17T14:48:34+01:00
Maria skłodowska was born in Warsaw on 7 November 1867 r. She was youngest of five Bronisława's children from the house of Boguska and Władysław Skłodowskich. For her the father came from the deteriorated family of a gentleman, he was a teacher of physics, but the mother superior of pay. Maria's family, but especially a mother were a deeply devout and practising Catholic. Bronisława Skłodowska had tuberculosis and for this reason she avoided physical contacts with their children. Maria brought up in this way was very reserved about showing her emotions for her daughters. In 1876 r. Bronisława died, nine-year-old Maria fell then into deep depression, she became discouraged also to the religion, in the result of what to theIn 1877 r. Maria began the learning at the secondary school which in 1882 r finished. While Maria got an education, Poland was under annexed territories. Maria had to carry into the various secondary school of the harassment and in spite of outstanding results in the learning (in the century of 15 years got a gold medal), they refused her the admission to a university. She carried the learning on in Warsaw on the Flying University. Together with their sister with the Weapon they decided to complete studies in Paris. In order to get financial measures for this purpose Maria in 1886 r. is signing on as the governess. In 1890 r. Maria through one's J cousin. J. of Boguski, of manager of a physics laboratory, a Museum of the Industry and Farmings are gaining access to the laboratory. A year later great dreaming Maria is coming true - is leaving for Paris. He is taking an entrance exam with excellent results and she is left accepted to the Paris University. In 1893 r. too much obtained good marks scholarship and magnaceum laude from physics, and a year later from mathematics. She was the first woman which got a university degree title on Sorbonne from physics. At first Maria was going to come back to Poland in the hope that perhaps she will manage to contribute to the improvement of the situation in the homeland. However short stay at home in 1894 r. made her aware of the unreality of these aims. She decided to stay in France, where just got to know Pierre `and Curie, of young scientist, of manager of the laboratory. This acquaintance turned into love and of 26 July 1895 r. they registered their marriage, they didn't replace even rings, and they spent the honeymoon touring France on bicycles.


tłumaczenie na polski...
Maria skłodowska urodziła się w Warszawie 7 listopada 1867 r. Była najmłodsza z pięciorga dzieci Bronisławy z domu Boguskiej i Władysława Skłodowskich. Jej ojciec pochodził z podupadłej rodziny szlacheckiej, był nauczycielem fizyki, a matka przełożoną pensji. Rodzina Marii, a zwłaszcza matka była głęboko wierzącą i praktykującą katoliczką. Bronisława Skłodowska chorowała na gruźlicę i z tego powodu wystrzegała się kontaktów fizycznych ze swoimi dziećmi. Maria wychowana w ten sposób była bardzo powściągliwa w okazywaniu uczuć swoim córkom. W 1876 r. Bronisława zmarła, dziewięcioletnia Maria popadła wówczas w głęboką depresję, zniechęciła się także do religii, w wyniku czego do końca życia pozostała ateistką.
W 1877 r. Maria rozpoczęła naukę w gimnazjum, które ukończyła w 1882 r. W czasie kiedy Maria zdobywała wykształcenie, Polska była pod zaborami. Maria musiała znosić w gimnazjum rozmaite szykany i mimo znakomitych wyników w nauce ( w wieku 15 lat zdobyła złoty medal ), odmówiono jej wstępu na wyższą uczelnię. Kontynuowała naukę w Warszawie na Uniwersytecie Latającym. Wspólnie ze swoją siostrą Bronią postanowiły dokończyć studia w Paryżu. Aby zdobyć na ten cel środki finansowe Maria w 1886 r. podejmuje pracę jako guwernantka. W 1890 r. Maria poprzez swego kuzyna J. J. Boguskiego, kierownika Pracowni Fizycznej, uzyskuje dostęp do laboratorium Muzeum Przemysłu i Rolnictwa. Rok później spełnia się wielkie marzenie Marii - wyjeżdża do Paryża. Zdaje z doskonałymi wynikami egzaminy wstępne i zostaje przyjęta na Uniwersytet Paryski. W 1893 r. za bardzo dobre oceny uzyskała stypendium naukowe oraz magnaceum laude z fizyki, a rok później z matematyki. Była pierwszą kobietą, która zdobyła na Sorbonie stopień naukowy z fizyki.
Początkowo Maria zamierzała wrócić do Polski w nadziei, że może uda jej się przyczynić do poprawy sytuacji w ojczyźnie. Jednak krótki pobyt w domu w 1894 r. uświadomił jej nierealność tych zamierzeń. Postanowiła pozostać we Francji, gdzie właśnie poznała Pierre`a Curie, młodego naukowca, kierownika laboratorium. Znajomość ta przerodziła się w miłość i 26 lipca 1895 r. wzięli ślub cywilny, nie wymienili nawet obrączek, a miesiąc miodowy spędzili zwiedzając Francję na rowerach.
10 4 10
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T15:10:01+01:00
Maria Curie( birth on 7 November 1867 and dead -4 July 1934) polish chemist and physicist. She was honored with two Nobel Prizes. She was serve as professor at the University of Paris. She was born in Warsaw. She lived in Warsaw to 24 years old. There was child of Bronisława and Władysław Skłodowski. She was a very smart and valued woman of the world.


moze nie jest to swietna praca ale staram sie pomoc ;)
13 3 13