1.Write to Bill about your.Fridy evening.
To: [email protected]
From:...........................
Subjecy:Fridy evening.
(napiszcie mi from,a treść ma być krótka bo mam tylko 4 linijki)

2.Cricle the correct forms of the verbs.(to co napisałam dużymi literamy i tam gdzie jest / to jedno z tych wyrazen musze wybrac

1.Did Frank phone you last naight?
Yes, I'M GOING TO SEE/I'LL SEE him later today.

2.Would you like GOING/TO GO schopping this afternoon?
That is a good idea. I'M GOING TO MEET/I'LL MEET you in yhe cafe at theree o'clokc.

3.Have you invited Nicole to your party?
On,no I forgot. I'M GOING TO E-MAIL/I'LL E-MAIL her now.

4.I decied this morning .I'M GOING TO STAY/I'LL STAY in this evening and do all my homewrok.What a good idea!I'M GOING TO DO/I'LL DO mine,too.

5.I'm very tried.It is getting quite late.
Ok.I'M GOING TO CALL/I'LL CAL you a taxi.
6.When is you holiday?
It is next week.I'M REALLY LOKKING/I REALLY LOKK foroward to it.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-17T15:42:30+01:00
1.Did Frank phone you last night?
Yes, I'M GOING TO SEE him later today.

2.Would you like TO GO shopping this afternoon?
That is a good idea. I'LL MEET you in the cafe at three o'clock.

3.Have you invited Nicole to your party?
Oh no, I forgot. I'LL E-MAIL her now.

4.I decided this morning .I'M GOING TO STAY in this evening and do all my homework.What a good idea! I'LL DO mine,too.

5.I'm very tired.It is getting quite late.
Ok. I'LL CALL you a taxi.
6.When is you holiday?
It is next week.I REALLY LOOK forward to it.
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T15:44:45+01:00
From- [email protected]
Dear Bill
Hay, on the last friday evening I was at home. But even those I had a great time. Because mom bought us film. We watched it. It was funny. I made popcorn and we had a cool time together.

Od- [email protected]
Drogi Bill
Czesc, w ostatni piatek bylam w domu. Ale mimo tego miala wspanialy czas. Poniewaz, mam kupila film i go odladalysmy. Byl smieszny. Ja zrobila popcorn i spedzilismy fajny czas razem.


1. TO SEE
2.TO GO
I'LL MEET
3. TO E-EMAIL
4. I'M GOING
TO DO
5.TO CALL
6. REALLY LOOK
4 4 4