1. Chopin and Mozart ……famous composers.(is,was,were)
2. ……your mother born in India(were, was,is)
3. Joan of Arc…. English. She was French(doesn’t weren’t wasn’t)
4. He… work yesterday. He was ill ( didn’t doesn’t wasn’t)
5. they …. Tennis yesterday ( playd plays played)
6. I…. last night. (not cooked, didn’t cook didn’t cooked.
7. What … on Friday night? (did you do , did you , you did
8. Did you…. A good time? ( had have has
9. I… my boyfriend yesterday. He was in London. ( didn’t saw didn’t see don’t see)
10. He….. me some beautiful flowers for my birthday ( buy buyed bought )

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T16:27:22+01:00
1) were
2) WAs
3) wasn't
4) didn't
5) played
6) didn't cook
7) did you do
8 ) have
9) didn't see
10) bought
2010-01-17T16:30:22+01:00
1.were
2.was
3.wasn't
4.didn't
5.played
6.didn't cook
7.did you do
8.have
9.didn't see
10.bought
2010-01-17T16:39:56+01:00
1.were
2.was
3.wasn't
4.didn't
5.played
6.didn't cook
7.did you do
8.have
9.didn't see
10.bought

na 5 ;)