Uzupełnij dialog wyrazami z ramki. Czasowniki napisz w czasie past simple.

ago - do - go - last - like - miss - not come - not sleep - see - see - take

Julian: Hi. I'm sorry I'm late. I left the house two hours ........, but I .......... the bus and the next bus .......... for an hour!
Micky: Don't worry. Do you want a cola?
Julian: Thanks. How are you? What ........... you .......... last weekend?
Micky: I'm great, thanks. My brother .......... me to the cinema.
Julian: Cool. What ........... you ...........?
Micky: We ............. "The Eye".
Julian: Oh yes. I .............. to see that ......... week. ......... you ........... it?
Micky: Yes, it was great, but I ............ that night!

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-17T16:35:15+01:00
Julian: Hi. I'm sorry I'm late. I left the house two hours ago , but I missed the bus and the next bus didn't come for an hour!
Micky: Don't worry. Do you want a cola?
Julian: Thanks. How are you? What did you do last weekend?
Micky: I'm great, thanks. My brother took me to the cinema.
Julian: Cool. What did you see?
Micky: We saw "The Eye".
Julian: Oh yes. I went to see that last week. Did you like it?
Micky: Yes, it was great, but I didn't sleep that night!
31 4 31
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T16:36:22+01:00
Numery odp.wiadaja kolejno wykropkowanym miejscom:
1.ago
2. was went
3. did't come
4.did
5.like
6.was taked
7. did saw
8. see
9.was missed
10.last
11.Did, like
12.did't sleep
24 2 24
2010-01-17T22:10:54+01:00
Julian: Hi. I'm sorry I'm late. I left the house two hours ....ago...., but I .....missed..... the bus and the next bus .....didn't come..... for an hour!
Micky: Don't worry. Do you want a cola?
Julian: Thanks. How are you? What .....did...... you ....do...... last weekend?
Micky: I'm great, thanks. My brother ....took ...... me to the cinema.
Julian: Cool. What .....did...... you ....daw.......?
Micky: We ....saw......... "The Eye".
Julian: Oh yes. I .......wanted....... to see that ...last...... week. ...did...... you ....like....... it?
Micky: Yes, it was great, but I ....didn't sleep........ that night!
17 3 17