Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T17:03:08+01:00
The stawiamy przed:
* rzeczownikami w l. poj i l.mn , jesli mowimy o nich po raz piewrszy np.
I read a book
The book is interesting .
*rzeczowinikami jedynymi w swoim rodzaju np.
The Earth goes around the Sun.
*jeśli dokładnie wiemy o kogo chodzi np.
I want to the doctor this morning.
4 2 4
2010-01-17T17:37:43+01:00
THE wstawiwmy, gdy:
-mowimy o czyms ponownie,
-mowimy o jedynej rzeczy w danym miejscu,
-mowimy o czyms niepowtarzalnym,
-rzeczownik poprzedzony jest przymiot. w stopniu najwyzszym lub liczebnikiem porządkowym,
-okreslamy miejsce danej rzeczy lub osoby
NP.:
1.Billie is THE best player in our team.
2.I love THE music shop next to THE cinema.
3.Close THE window, please.
4.I like this film. Who's THE director?
5.Who's THE boy with medium black hair?
6.Wich car is yours? THE green one.
7.Aunt is listening to music in THE bedroom.
8.I heard THE President on radio yesterday.
9.Where's THE tea? It's in THE cupboard.
10.THE water was really cold.
11.It's near THE sea.
12.My mum's got an iPhone and my dad's got a Samsung. THE iPhone is better than THE Samsung.
3 2 3
2010-01-17T20:03:02+01:00
Kiedy wymieniamy jakąś rzecz w l.poj. po raz drugi i kolejny stawiamy przed nim przedimek "the'

myślę że dobrze:)

3 2 3