Czy możecie przetłumaczyć mi to na język angielski? Bardzo proszę! Z góry dzięki ;)

Pewnego lata razem z rodzicami pojechałam nad morze do Gdańska. Mieszkaliśmy w małym domku.
Po kilku dniach postanowiłam, że pójdę na plażę oglądać zachód słońca. Było zimno. Nagle usłyszałam trzask gałęzi. Obróciłam się. Przy lesie leżał wilk. Bardzo boję się tych zwierząt. Byłam całkiem sama. Postanowiłam, że podejdę jednak do wilka. Był martwy. Nie wiedziałam co się mogło stać. Znowu trzask. Postanowiłam, że sprawdzę skąd dochodzi ten dźwięk. Weszłam do lasu. Po 10 minutach zobaczyłam w oddali jasną poświatę w kształcie wilka. Przestraszyłam się. Czy to duch? Niemożliwe. Wróciłam się i wyszłam z lasu. Wiedziałam, że to co robiłam była bardzo niebezpieczne. Gdy leżałam, już w łóżku usłyszałam na dworze wycie wilka. Czy to ten sam martwy duch? Rano spytałam się osoby mieszkającej w Gdańsku czy nie wie co mogło się stać. Powiedziała mi, że to wilk a raczej jego duch, który o północy wychodzi ze swojego ciała i wędruje po lesie.
Nigdy więcej już nie słyszałam tego wilka. Jednak po kilku dniach zaczęłam wierzyć w to co się stało.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-17T18:39:24+01:00
I have gone with parents over for Gdańsk certain case (ogether; time sea summer year . We lived in small house. I have decided for after several days, that I will go to observe sunset on beach. There was chill. Suddenly snap I have heard click of branch. I has been turned . Wolf lay at forest. Very these animals buoy fear . I was completely. I have decided, that however, I will step up to wolf. It was dead. I did not know that can become (stand). Click has has become again. I have decided, that I will check where from this sound comes. I have entered for wood forest. In the distance I have seen bright plain after 10 minutes in form of wolf poświatę. I has been frightened . It morale ? Impossible. I has been returned and I have left have gone out from wood forest. I knew, that I made it be that dangerous very. When I lay, I have heard wolf in bed on court (manor) already wycie. It same dead morale I have asked in toperson early morning living gdansk Gdansk or it does not know that can become stand. It has said me, that it wolf but rather morale , which who leaves go out about midnight (north) from body and it roams after forest. Never I heard this wolf more already. However, that has has become for after several to it days begin believing.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T19:01:19+01:00
Some years with his parents went to Gdansk to the seaside. We lived in a small house.
After a few days I decided that I will go to the beach to watch the sunset. It was cold. Suddenly I heard the crackling of the branches. Turned. Lay the wood a wolf. Very afraid of these animals. I was all alone. I decided to go over but the wolf. He was dead. I did not know what could have happened. Crash again. I decided that checking where the sound comes. I went to the forest. After 10 minutes I saw in the distance, a bright glow in the shape of a wolf. Frightened. Is it a ghost? Impossible. I went back and got out of the woods. I knew that what I was doing was very dangerous. When I lay, already in bed, I heard a wolf howling at the court. Is this the same spirit dead? In the morning I asked a person living in Gdansk, or do not know what could happen. She told me that a wolf or rather his spirit, which comes out at midnight from his body and wanders through the woods.
Never again have not heard this wolf. But after a few days I began to believe what happened.
1 5 1