Circle a,b or c
1 How long.........here?
a.are you work b.do you work c.have you worked

2.I've studied English..........
a. a for two years b.since two years c.two years ago

3.She...........in this house since she was five
a.lives b.has lived c.is living

4. When......university.?
a. did you leave b.have you left c.did you left

5.Alfred Hitchock, who died in 1980 .....a lot of great films.
a.has made b.made c.makes

6.He.....play football when he was young.
a.used to b.use to c.used

7.I....like flying. Now I love it
a.don't use to b.didn't use to c.didn't used to

8.A lot of novels.........into English
a. are translate b.are translated c.is translated


Complete the sentences.
1.Listen- I have..............important to tell you!
2I.............do anything last night.
3.I can;t drink this coffee. It;s.....hot.
4.There are too........people in my class. Forty!
5.I don't have..........money for the bus. I need 30 cents more.
6.It's warm. Why don't you take your coat..........?
7. There's a towel on the floor in the bathroom. Pick.....up , please.






3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-17T18:41:57+01:00
1 b
2 c
3 a
4 c
5 c
6 b
7 b
8 b
mysle ze dobrze
1 1 1
2010-01-17T18:49:47+01:00
1.a
2.b
3.b
4.c
5.c
6.b
7.b
8.b

Listen, I have something important to say!
I I will not do anything at last night.
I can;t drink this coffee. It;s to hot.
There are too many people in my class. Forty!
I don't have enough money for the bus. I need 30 cents more.
It's warm. Why don't you take your coat witch?
There's a towel on the floor in the bathroom. Pick it up , please.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T20:25:53+01:00
1.a
2.c
3.a
4.c
5.c
6.b
7.b
8.b

Niewiem czy dobrze ale mi sie zdaje że tak