Going to for fature plans, intentions and predictions

1. Przeczytaj listę uczestnoków dnia sportu i popraw fałszywe informacje w e-mailu Matthew.

SCHOOL SPORTS DAY
Melanie - atletics
Kate - gymnastics
Cathy and Phil - karate
Jack and Mike - judo
Sean - swimming (200m)
Ben - run (100m)

Dear Ben,
Here is the list of who's doing what on sports day.
Melanie's going to do judo, Kate's going to play tenis, Cathy and Phil are going to swim 200m, Jack and Miki are going to do karate, Sean's going to do gymnastics and you're going to cykle 2km.
See you soon
Matthew


Dear Matthew
Thanks for the email. There are a few mistakes in it.

1 Melanie isn't going to do judo, she's going to do athletics.
2 Kate ......................................................................
3 Cathy and Phil ..........................................................
4 Jack and Mike ..........................................................
5 Sean ......................................................................
6 I ...........................................................................

Ben

W wykropkowane miejsca wpisz odpowiedź !!!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T20:21:37+01:00
2.Kate isn't going to play tennis , she's going to do gymnastics
3.Cathy and Phil aren't going to swim 200m, they're going to do karate
4.Jack and Mike aren't going to do karate, they are going to do judo
5.Sean isn't going to do gymnastics,he's going to swimming (200m)
6.ben isn't going to cycling, he's going to run (100m)
2010-01-17T20:31:00+01:00
1 Melanie isn't going to do judo, she's going to do athletics.
2.Kate isn't going to gymnastic, she's going to play tenis.
3.Cathy and Phi aren't go to karate, they are going to swim 200m.
4.Jack and Mike aren't going to do judo, they are going to do karate.
5.Sean isn't going to swimming, she is going to do gymnastic.
6. Ben isn't going run (100m) he is going run (2km)
2010-01-17T20:33:10+01:00
2. Kate isn't play tenis, he's going to do gymnastics.
3. Cathy and Phil aren't going to swim, they're going to do karate.
4. Jack and Mike aren't going to do karate, they're going to do judo.
5. Sean isn't going to do gymnastics, she's swimming (200m).
6. I'm not going to cykle 2km, I'm going to run.