Napisz pytania i krótkie odpowiedzi dotyczące dnia sportu z ćwiczenia 6 http://zadane.pl/zadanie/347804

1 Melanie / do karate?
A: Is Melanie going to do karate?
B: No, she isn't

2 Ben / run 100m
A: ...................................
B: ...................................

3 Kate / do gymnastics ?
A: ...................................
B: ...................................

4 Cathy and Phil / play tennis ?
A: ...................................
B: ...................................

5 Jack and Mike / do judo ?
A: ...................................
B: ...................................

W wykropkowane miejsca wpisz odpowiedź !!!

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-17T20:44:21+01:00
2A. Is Ben going to run 100m?
B. Yes, he is
3A. Is Kate going to do gymnastics?
B.Yes, she is.
4A. Are Kathy and Phil going to play tennis?
B. No, they aren't.
5A. Are Jack and Mike going to do judo?
B. Yes, they do.

Niczę na najlepsza odp.
11 3 11
2010-01-17T20:49:23+01:00
2 Ben / run 100m
A: Did Ben run 100 m?
B: Yes, he did

3 Kate / do gymnastics ?
A: Does Kate do gymnastics?
B: Yes, she does.

4 Cathy and Phil / play tennis ?
A:Do Cathy and Phil play tennis?
B: No, they don't.

5 Jack and Mike / do judo ?
A: Do Jack and Mike do judo
B:Yes, they do.
9 3 9
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T20:53:36+01:00
Is Ben going to run 100m?
Yes, he is.

Is Kate going to do gymnastics?
Yes, she is.

Are Kathy and Phil going to play tennis?
No, they aren't.

Are Jack and Mike going to do judo?
Yes, they are.
17 4 17