Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T20:53:28+01:00
Brian molko was born on 10th december 1972 in Belgium. He started Primary School in 1979 and he finished it in 1985. He studied acting in Goldsmith College in London. He studied in American school in Luxembourg before, where also Stefan Olsdal studied, which Brian founded the band - Placebo in 1994. Brian plays the guitar, bass guitar, harmonica and keyboards, but in the band he's primarily a vocalist and guitarist. Molko, perceived initially as misfit, bisexual and androgynous strangely dressed person, was appreciated as a talented musician and songwriter. He now lives in London, where he educates his son, Cody, whom she gave birth to his wife - Helena Berg, photographer. But he is still a musician in Placebo. Their next album - "Battle for the Sun" appeared on 5th of June 2009.
1 1 1
2010-01-17T21:13:01+01:00
PIOTR KUPICHA
Vocals, guitar . He was born on 16 March 1979 in Katowice
Peter's adventure with music began in 1995, then just bought his first guitar. Since that time the world took on another dimension. Peter all the free time spent watching videotapes of the recorded guitar solos, grinding technique in this way to play the guitar. In 1996 Peter started his first band Ragabash of heavy followings and roaring wokalach.
In 1999 he began a career of Peter in the band themselves. The first resulted in a record deal and recording two CD showcases many hits, including the song "Summer 2000", which became a big hit and was maintained for several weeks on the charts. Great success was the performance of the band themselves at the festival in Opole in 2001 where the team was awarded the Super Single for "Newcomer of the Year".
Peter listens to a lot of guitar playing include: Audioslave, Linkin Park, Alter Bridge, and Pearl Jam. In his spare time devotes much time to walk in the mountains. Mountaineer has a card, it is also an instructor of specialty motor recreation rock climbing. She likes driving fast car. Peter is married and has two years' Agata son Paul.

i po polsku:
PIOTR KUPICHA
Wokal, gitara. Urodzony 16 Marca 1979 w Katowicach
Przygoda Piotra z muzyką zaczęła się w 1995 roku, wtedy właśnie kupił swoją pierwszą gitarę. Od tej pory świat nabrał innego wymiaru. Piotr cały wolny czas spędzał oglądając kasety video z zarejestrowanymi solówkami gitarowymi, szlifując w ten sposób technikę gry na gitarze. W 1996 Piotr założył swój pierwszy zespół Ragabash o ciężkich brzemieniach i ryczących wokalach.
W 1999 roku rozpoczęła się kariera Piotra w zespole Sami. Pierwszy kontrakt płytowy zaowocował nagraniem dwóch płyt i wylansowaniem wielu przebojów, m.in. piosenki "Lato 2000", która stała się wielkim przebojem i utrzymywała się przez wiele tygodni na listach przebojów. Wielkim sukcesem zespołu Sami był występ na festiwalu w Opolu w 2001 roku na którym zespół został uhonorowany Super Jedynką za "Debiut Roku".
Piotr słucha dużo gitarowego grania m.in.: Audioslave, Linkin Park, Alter Bridge i Pearl Jam. W wolnych chwilach poświęca dużo czasu na chodzenie po górach. Posiada kartę taternika, jest także instruktorem rekreacji ruchowej o specjalności wspinaczka skałkowa. Lubi szybką jazdę samochodem. Piotr jest żonaty z Agatą i ma dwuletniego syna Pawła.
1 5 1