Uzupełnij zdania czasownikami w odpowiednich formach.
1.Joe ..... his room at weekends.
2.My sister ..... the dishes in the evening.
3.Mum and Dad ..... shopping on Saturdays.
4. My friend and I ..... TV in the evening.
5. My grandmother ..... to bed at 10:00
6. Dad ..... our clothes.
7. You ...... very early.

Słówka do wykorzystania: do, get up, wash, go(x2), watch, tidy.


Z góry Dzięki.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T21:21:07+01:00
1. Joe tidies his room at weekends.
2. My sister washes the dishes in the evening.
3. Mum and Dad go shopping on Saturdays.
4. My friend and I watch TV in the evening.
5. My grandmother goes to bed at 10:00.
6. Dad does our clothes.
7. You get up very early.

:P
4 4 4
2010-01-17T21:21:18+01:00
1.goes
2.washes
3.does
4.watches
5.get up
6.tidies
7.goes
1 5 1