Write the verbs in the past simple or the past perfect. 1)After they (hear)..........all the singers they (choose)........a winner. 2)We(not/see)..............the band on TV before we (go) .......to the concert. 3)I (not/eat) .......before I (go) .......out. 4)He (buy).......all thier CDs after he (see).......them live. 6)Nobody (hear).........of her before she (make).......aCD.











2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-17T21:26:03+01:00
1)After they had heard all the singers they chose a winner.
2)We hadn't seen the band on TV before we went to the concert.
3)I hadn't eaten before I went out.
4)He bought all their CDs after he had seen them live.
6)Nobody had heard of her before she made a CD.
2010-01-17T21:29:59+01:00
1)After they have heard all the singers they choosed a winner. 2)Wedidn't saw the band on TV before we have gone to the concert. 3)I haven't eateen before I WENT out. 4)He BOUGHT all thier CDs after he have saw them live. 6)Nobody heard of her before she have maked aCD.