PILNE!! na dzisiaj!!!! prosze...

Uzupełnij zdania. wybierz właściwy czasownik i napisz go w odpowiedniej formnie czasu past simple lub past continuous

1.(no/listen , call) Thomas .... when I .... him in from the garden.
2.(work,hear) While I .... in the sitting room, I .... a loud crash upstairs
3.(not/make, tell ) We... much noise whem she ... us to be quiet
4.(fall , paint) While Miguel .... the house, he .... off the ladder.
5.(not/look , hide) Mi little brother ... my keys the sofa while I .... .
6.(push,get off) As Agnes .... the bus, a horrible .... her.
7((wear , push ) ..... you ... watch when she .... you into the pool?
8(buy,stay) While they ... in Istanbul, they .... a beautiful carpet.
9.(drop , take ) As I .... the shopping out of the b(nie mam jak tego odczytac:/) I ... the eggs.
10.(walk , see ) .... you .... a interesting birds while you ... by the river.
11.(send , not / do) We.... anything wrond when teacher ... us both out of the classroom.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-18T15:36:46+01:00
1 was not listening / called
2 was working / heard
3 didn't make/ told
4 was falling/ painted
5 was not looking/ was hiding
6 was pushing/ got off
7 were you wearing/ pushed
8 were buying/ were staying
9 were you walking/ were seeing
10 did't send/ was not doing
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-18T15:37:09+01:00
1. Thomas wasn't listening when I called him in from the garden.
2. While I was working in the sitting room, I heard a loud crash upstairs
3. We weren't making much noise when she told us to be quiet
4. While Miguel was painting the house, he fell off the ladder.
5. My little brother hid my keys the sofa while I wasn't looking .
6. As Agnes was getting off the bus, a horrible pushed her.
7. Were you wearing watch when she pushed you into the pool?
8. While they were staying in Istanbul, they bought a beautiful carpet.
9. As I was taking the shopping out of the b I dropped the eggs.
10. Did you see a interesting birds while you were walking by the river.
11. We weren't doing anything wrond when teacher sent us both out of the classroom.