Błagaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaam!! zróbcie chociaż w części!
PILNE!

Uzupełnij zdania. wybierz właściwy czasownik i napisz go w odpowiedniej formnie czasu past simple lub past continuous

1.(no/listen , call) Thomas .... when I .... him in from the garden.
2.(work,hear) While I .... in the sitting room, I .... a loud crash upstairs
3.(not/make, tell ) We... much noise whem she ... us to be quiet
4.(fall , paint) While Miguel .... the house, he .... off the ladder.
5.(not/look , hide) Mi little brother ... my keys the sofa while I .... .
6.(push,get off) As Agnes .... the bus, a horrible .... her.
7((wear , push ) ..... you ... watch when she .... you into the pool?
8(buy,stay) While they ... in Istanbul, they .... a beautiful carpet.
9.(drop , take ) As I .... the shopping out of the b(nie mam jak tego odczytac:/) I ... the eggs.
10.(walk , see ) .... you .... a interesting birds while you ... by the river.
11.(send , not / do) We.... anything wrond when teacher ... us both out of the classroom

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-18T15:40:06+01:00
1.Thomas wasn't listening when I called him to a garden.
2. While I was working in the sitting room, I heard a loud crash upstairs.
3. We weren't making much noise when she told us to be quiet.
4. While Miguel was painting the house, he fell off the ladder.
5. My little brother hide my keys the sofa while I didn't look.
6. As Agnes was pushing the bus, a horrible got off her.
7. Were you wearind watch, when she pushed you into the pool?
8. While they were staying in Instabul, they bought.
9. As I took the shopping.. I dropped the eggsw.
10. Were you seeing an interesting.. you were walking.
11. We weren't doing .. teacher sant us..
1 5 1
2010-01-18T16:08:00+01:00
1.Thomas didn't listen when I was calling him to a garden.
2. While I was working in the sitting room, I heard a loud crash upstairs.
3. We weren't making much noise when she told us to be quiet.
4. While Miguel was painting the house, he fell off the ladder.
5. My little brother hide my keys the sofa while I was looking.
6. As Agnes was getting off the bus, a horrible pushed her.
7. Were you wearing watch, when she pushed you into the pool?
8. While they were staying in Instabul, they bought a beautiful carpet.
9. As I was taking the shopping ut of the then I droped the eggs.
10. Did you see an interesting bitds while you were walking.
11. We weren't doing anything wrong when teacher sent us both out of the classroom
1 5 1