Uzupełnij zdania wstawiając was were lub did
1. ...................... the weather nice ?
2. ...................... the hotel expensive ?
3. ...................... you and your friands go swimming ?
4. ...................... the people friendly ?
5. ...................... you see any interesting sights ?
6. ...................... you and your friends sad to come home ?
7. ...................... the plane leave late ?
8. ...................... you buy anything at the airport ?
9. ...................... your mother pleased to see you again ?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-18T15:43:20+01:00
1. Was the weather nice ?
2. Was the hotel expensive ?
3. Did you and your friends go swimming ?
4. Were the people friendly ?
5. Did you see any interesting sights ?
6. Were you and your friends sad to come home ?
7. Did the plane leave late ?
8. Did you buy anything at the airport ?
9. Was your mother pleased to see you again ?
3 4 3
2010-01-18T15:45:13+01:00
1.was
2.were
3. did
4,were
5.did
6.did
7.were
8.did
9.did
2010-01-18T16:12:30+01:00
1 was
2 was
3 did
4 were
5 did
6 did
7 was
8 did
9 did
1 1 1