Przetłumaczyć na angielski! PILNE!!

Hokej jest dyscypliną sportu uprawianą na lodzie. Jest to gra zespołowa. Aby ją uprawiać należy umieć dobrze jeździć na łyżwach. Do hokeja potrzebny jest specjalny strój, ochraniacze, kask, kij i krążek. Jest to bardzo interesująca ale i trudna gra.

Z GÓRY DZIĘKUJE!!! :):):)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-18T15:55:58+01:00
The hockey is a sports discipline gone in for on ice. It is team game. In order to plant it one should can well skate. A special dress, pads, a helmet, a stick and a disc are needed for the hockey. There is a game very much it being interested in it but also difficult.



Nie wiem czy dobrze !
1 4 1
2010-01-18T15:56:04+01:00
Hockey is a sport discipline practiced on the ice. This is a team game. To be able to produce good for skating. For hockey you need a special outfit, protectors, helmet, stick and puck. It is very interesting but difficult game.
1 4 1
2010-01-18T15:56:06+01:00
The hockey is a sports discipline gone in for on ice. It is team game. In order to plant it one should can well skate. A special dress, pads, a helmet, a stick and a disc are needed for the hockey. There is a game very much it being interested in it but also difficult
1 4 1