Odpowiedzi

2010-01-18T16:52:12+01:00
Dear Michał (np)
Do you know where is a Red Street? there is a new supermarket with many electronic things like computres or mobile phones.I was there yesterday and i bought a new computer to my sister.It wasn't cost very much.You must come here and buy something. It is a very big shop and there is a lot of people every day.The computers are new and modern.You can buy here computer games too.
You must come here.It will be a good time to meet me.I can go with you

Best wishes
DArek
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-18T17:12:55+01:00
Dear Mike,
How are you? What are you doing? I'm writing to you because I want to tell you about my new supermarket.
This supermarket is situate near my home. I like going to this shop because in one spacious and comfortable place i can purchase everything I need. Supermarket is open long hour so I can do shopping always when I want. I would rather go to this supermarket because there is no queue behind me. In my supermarket I will find products at affordable prices much lower that other shops, but many goods may be of low quality.
I want to thank you for last letter. I'm looking forward to meeting you. See you soon.
Yours,
XYZ