Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-18T17:31:51+01:00
Opowiadanie o przypadku, który zmienił życie Homera Simpsona z filmu 'The Simpsons MOVIE'.
Homer Simpson was a calm person, who didn't have any problems. He very liked his tv and sofa, but he didn't like work.
Everything started on Lake Springfield. The rock band Green Day is killed when pollution in the lake erodes their barge. At a funeral, grandad of Homer has a prophetic vision in which he see the impending doom of the town, but only Marge [wife of Homer] takes it seriously.
Meanwhile, Homer adopts a pig from Krusty Burger. Homer stores the pig's feces in an overflowing silo which Marge tells him to dispose of safely. Accidentally the police discover Homer's silo in the lake. Angry mob of townspeople approach the Simpsons' home and set the house on fire, because Russ Cargil, the evil head of EPA intends to enclose Springfield in a large glass dome and later to destroy this town by bomb. The family escapes through a sandbox and flees to Alaska.
In Alaska Marge and the kids decide to go and save the town, but Homer refuses to help the people who tried to kill them. The family abandons Homer and leaves but are captured by the EPA and placed back in the dome. After a visit from a mysterious shaman, Homer has problems with mind and believes he must save the town in order to save himself.

As he arrives at Springfield to do so, a helicopter lowers a bomb suspended by rope through a hole in the dome. Homer climbs to the peak of the dome and descends the rope, knocking the escaping townspeople and bomb off. Homer grabs the bomb and a motorcycle. After reuniting with Bart, they cycle up the side of the dome and Bart tosses the bomb through the hole, seconds before detonation. The bomb explodes, shattering the dome. The townspeople begin restoring Springfield back to normal. Homer begin a hero and everyone love him.

The END. ;D

Ogólnie opowiadanie jest tak jakby streszczeniem filmu the simpsons. Mówi o Homerze, który uratował miasto przed zniszczeniem. ;D
1 5 1
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-18T17:46:41+01:00
I will tell history, many years ago which has happened .
Long ago, old has stood on high hill , blasted castle lived. It visited nobody he almost courageous excursions only sometimes. This time there was so too. School excursion has entered for lock castle june morning. Guidebook begin telling history.:
Many, here many times lived before we king. It was very rich, many services had. King loved these people very and whole property has recorded for distribution memorial their . However, they were not faithful him. It knew only cleaner, that king is good. It has heard certain day, that king does not live. She was very sad. It has started inquiry. All money, which from king gotten, it has assigned on inquiry. It guessed , that it service case. It has made present list all in this day of event. One was strange. It saw nobody after his death body of king! ' Did anybody has cover it somewhere? Not, it not possible. ' - she thought - ' can it but however,? To this day as it declare this bad news, I saw, as it ran from highest tower Antonio. But it impossible! It has not made this honest it Antonio. ' Decide ask all, who he saw. However, it said nobody . Advise fly ' - she said - ' But forget about my duties not moge. Clean ahole castle else fly tomorrow and search for trails of slaying.' Palace next sore morning begin clearing. When there was on mountain chambers nearly, dead king lay in which, it has thought, that this storey will clean tomorrow. Put sleep. It heard voice of king in dream, which said it: 'clean overhead chambers and towers. Clean overhead chambers and towers '. When it has , at once has get down for duties . When she opened the door, she saw the coffer. The king was in coffer. It has fallen out fear from window.
It is end of history. It is possible to see stagnant woman from this time about midnight in castle on window 'Locker Castle' .
1 5 1