Jesteś na wakacjach nad polskim morzem i właśnie spotkałaś gwiazdę filmową. Napisz pocztówke do koleżanki w Anglii.
- Poinformuj ja, gdzie jesteś i na jak długo tam zostaniesz.
- Opisz, jak jest pogoda.
- Opisz krótko spotkanie z gwiazdą.
- zapytaj koleżankę, jak jej upływaja wakacje.
PRZYDATNE ZWROTY I STRUKTURY:
- Hi!; I'm staying in/at...
- The weather's fine/horrible...
- Guess what happened yesterday -I met...
- And how are you getting on?; All the best/ Love


MAX 7 zdań nie więcej:)) Potrzebne na teraz:)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-18T17:06:31+01:00
Cześć!, Mam pobyt w Gdańsku, będe tu jeszcze trzy dni. Pogoda w porządku, jest słonecznie i gorąco. Zgadnij, co wydarzyło się wczoraj, poznałem Brada Pitta. Zauważyłem go przypadkowo i poprosiłem go o autograf.
A jak się masz w KOłobrzegu.
Pozdrawiam ( imie)


hi, I have to stay in Gdansk, I'll just three days. Weather in the order, it is sunny and hot. Guess what happened yesterday, I met Brad Pitt. I noticed it by chance and asked him to autograph.
And how do you do in Kolobrzeg.
Yours
2010-01-18T17:12:18+01:00
Dear, Ann !
I'm staying in Sopot, it's fantastic. The weather is fine, there is
a sun :) When , I was on a pier I met Katherine Heigl.
She plays in Grey's Anatomy , 27 dresses, The ugly truth.
Do you remember when we watched this films ?
When I met Katherine I pleased a autograph and I talked with
her. :) That was amazing !
And how are you getting on ?

Love, Isobel .:)