Rewrite the sentences using the prompts.
1. This tennis racket is too expensive for me to buy (afford)
2.I'm going to the match tonight.(planning)
3.My mum let me have a go at bungee jumping.
4.My brother should really get a prize for his sports achievements.(deserves)
5.To keep fit you can't stop going to the gym.(keep)
6.Let's have a swim.(go)
7.I'll keep fit he said.(promised)
Proszę o pomoc!! jeszcze na teraz daje naj :)*******

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-18T17:40:45+01:00
1.I can't afford this tennis racket.
2. I am planning to go to the match tonight.
3. My mum let me have a go at bungee jumping.
4. My brother deserves to get a prize for his sports achievements.
5.To keep fit you can't stop going to the gym.
6.Let's go swimming.
7.I promised to keep fit.
1 1 1
2010-01-18T17:50:23+01:00
I can't afford this tennis racket.
I'm planning to go to the match tonight.
My mum let me have a go at bungee jumping.
My brother deserves to get a prize for his sports achievements.
To keep fit you must keep going to the gym.
Let's go to a swimming pool.
I promised to keep fit - he said.