Daj naj
Trzeba zamienic z active na passiv. z Tymi mam problem:

a) The officers took the suspect in for questioning.
b)Will the hand out free T-shirts at the concert
c)Does the school provide accommodation for all new teachers?.
d)He objects to people telling him what to do.

i w 2 zamienic z passive na active.

a)The love being invited to parties
b)She was hears coplaining about the new timetable
c)She was sent a telegram by the Queen on her 100th birthday
d)I hate being taken for granted
e)The tickets should have been booked weeks ago.
f)Why was i not told about the meeting?
g)Further information can be obtainted from your local post office.
h)She hasnt been christened yet.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-19T13:52:53+01:00
A) The suspect for questioning were taken by the officers.
b) Will free T-shirts be handed out at the concert?
c) Is accomodation for all new teachers provided by the school?
d) People telling him what to do are objected by him.


a) Domyslam sie, ze tu mial byc past continuous, tzn. The love was being invited to parties
They were inviting the love to parties.
b) Somebody heard complaining to her about the new timetable.
c) The Queen sent a telegram on her 100th birthday.
d) I hate the granted is taking me.
e) Somebody should has booked the tickets weeks ago.
f) Why didn't anybody tell me about the meeting?
g) Your local post office can obtain further infortmation.
h) Nobody has christened her yet.
2010-01-19T14:36:40+01:00
A) The suspect for questioning were taken by the officers.
b) Will free T-shirts be handed out at the concert?
c) Is accomodation for all new teachers provided by the school?
d) People telling him what to do are objected by him.


a) The love was being invited to parties
They were inviting the love to parties.
b) Somebody heard complaining to her about the new timetable.
c) The Queen sent a telegram on her 100th birthday.
d) I hate the granted is taking me.
e) Somebody should has booked the tickets weeks ago.
f) Why didn't anybody tell me about the meeting?
g) Your local post office can obtain further infortmation.
h) Nobody has christened her yet.
2010-01-19T14:57:43+01:00
1.
a) the suspect for queestioning were taken by the officers.
b) will free T-shirts be handed out at the concert?
c) is accomodation for all new teachers provided by the school?
d) people telling him what to do are objected by him.

2.
a)they were inviting the love to parties.
b) somebody heard complaining to her about the new timetable.
c) the Queen sent a telegram on her 100th birthday.
d) i hate the granted is taking me.
e) somebody should has booked the tickets weeks ago.
f) why didn't anybody tell me about the meeting?
g) your local post office can obtain further infortmation.
h) nobody has christened her yet.