Odpowiedz na pytania, tak by kazda odpowiedz byla ze sobą powiązana.Na każde pytanie odpowiedź ma być 2-zdaniowa.
1.What types of houses do Polish families usually line in?
2.Do Polish families prefer to live in cities or in the country? Why?
3.How many rooms are there in a typical Polish house?
4.Who does what type of housework in a typical Polish family?

Wymyślcie coś sami. Napiszcie też po polsku co napisaliście.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-18T19:09:19+01:00
1. Polish families usually live in blocks of flats.
2. Polish families prefer to live in cities, becouse in the city there are a lot of different amusements ,for example : a cinema, theathre, football matches, clubs. In the city there's more technology than in the country.
3. In a typical Polish house there are four rooms.
4. In a typical Polish family mother does cooking, cleaning, washing-dishes etc.

1. Polskie rodziny zazwyczaj żyją w blokach.
2. Polskie rodziny wolą żyć w miastach, bo w mieście jest wiele różnych rozrywek, np: kino, teatr, boisko piłkarskie, dyskoteki. W mieście technologia jest bardziej rozwinięta.
3. W typowym polskim domu są 4 pokoje.
4. W typowej polskiej rodzinie to matka gotuje, sprząta, zmywa naczynia ,itd.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-18T19:09:40+01:00
1. Polish families usually live in detached house .
2. Polish families prefer to live in cities because they have got near to work.
3. In a typical Polish house There are 3 rooms, bathroom and kitchen.