Make sentence, as in the example.
example:
1. post office/place/buy stamps
A post office is a place where yu can buy stamps.

2. postman/ somene/ deliver letters
3. clock/ something/ show the time
4. camels/ animals live in the desert
5. circus / place / see acrobats
6. vet/ somene / look after sick animals

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-18T19:21:56+01:00
2. A postman is someone who delivers letters.
3. A clock is something, what shows the time.
4. Camels are animals,which live in the desert.
5. A circus is place to see acrobats.
6. A vet is somene ,who look after sick animals.
1 5 1
2010-01-18T19:29:24+01:00
1) A post office is a, place where you can buy stamps.
2) A postman is someone, who delivers letters.
3) A clock is something, what shows the time.
4) Camels are animals, which live in the desert.
5) A circus is a place to see acrobats.
6) A vet is somene, who looks after sick animals.
1 5 1