Ask and answer questions using the prompts below as in the example


przykładowy dialog :
*have you ever been to the USA
*yes,i have
*when did you go?
*i went in 1996

przyklady:
1.go /the USA (when) próbny przykład juz zrobiony
2.plant /a tree (where)
3.sing /in a choir (when)
4.save /your money (why)
5.meet /a politician (who)
6.travel /by boat (when)

W skrócie chodzi o to by ułozyc taki mini dialog ...
2 pytania i dwie odpowiedzi do kazdego z podanych przykladow

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-19T10:36:59+01:00
2.
-Have you ever planted a tree?
-Yes, I have.
-Where did you do it?
-In the forest.

3.
-Have you ever sung in a choir?
-Yes, I have.
-When did you do it?
-Two years ago.

4.
-Have you ever saved money?
-No, I haven't.
-Why didn't you do that?
-Because my parents are rich.

5.
-Have you ever met a politician?
-Yes, I have.
-Who did you meet?
-I've met your father-president of the USA.

6.
-Have you ever traveled by boat?
-Yes, I have?
-When did you travel?
-On last Holiday.

Nmzc , mam nadzieję, że pomogłam ; ))
in pair ask and answer questions using the prompts below as in the example
pls pls
read a news paper. last monday
watch tv last night
play tennis. last weekend
visit you grandparents. yesterday
go swimming. a week ago
ring a friend. this morning
2010-01-19T12:34:00+01:00
2 A:Have you ever planted a tree?
B:Yes,I have.
A:Where did you plant?
B:I planted tree in my garden.

3A:Have you ever sung in a choir?
B:Yes, I have.
A:When did you sing?
B:I sang five years ago.

4
A:Have you ever saved your money?
B: Yes, I have.
A: When did you save your money?
B: I saved my money years ago.

5
A:Have you ever met a politician?
B: Yes, I have.
A:Who did you meet?
B: I met Donald Tusk.

6
A:Have you ever travelled by boat?
B: Yes, I have.
A:When did you travel by boat?
B:I travelled by boat last holiday.
in pair ask and answer questions using the prompts below as in the example
pls pls
read a news paper. last monday
watch tv last night
play tennis. last weekend
visit you grandparents. yesterday
go swimming. a week ago
ring a friend. this morning