Complete the definitions with the types of film in the box. ( action films, historical dramas, romantic comedies, science fictions films, war films.)
1. ................ show a specific period in the past. You can see how people dressed, spoke and behaved in those days.
2. ................ are films about solidiers and battles.
3. ................ often show the future. They sometimes include aliens.
4. ................ are love stories that are also funny.
5. ................ are fast, exciting films that often contain fights and car chases.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-19T12:15:45+01:00
1)historical dramas
2)war films
3)science fictions films
4)romantic comedies
5)action films
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-19T12:16:34+01:00
1. historical dramas
2. war films
3. science fictions films
4. romantic comedies
5. action films