Write questions. Use passive forms.
1. The microphone was invented in 1877. (When?)
2. The record was released in 1977. (Whem?)
3. Yesterday was sung by The Beatles. (Who?)
4. The charts are changed every week. (How often?)
5. Yes, record are still made. (Are?)
6. Records are used by DJs. (Who?)
7. Yes, CDs will be replaced soon. (Will?)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-19T15:47:35+01:00
Nie jestem pewna ale ;
when was invited the microphone
when was relased the record
who was song yesterday
how often are changed the charts
are you still made record
who are used records
will be replaced soon cds
1 5 1
2010-01-19T17:34:38+01:00
1. When was a microfon invented ?
2. When was a record released ?
3. Who was singing yesterday ?
4. How often are the charts changed ?
5. Are record still made ?
6. Who is used records ?
7. Will CDs be recplaced soon ?
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-19T18:33:57+01:00
Na 100% poprawnie ;)

1.When was the microphone invented ?
2.When was the record released ?
3.Who was sung by the Beatles ?
4.How often are the charts changed ?
5.Are records still made ?
6.By who are the records used ?
7.Will the CD`s be replaced soon ?
3 5 3