Match the phrases in column A to the in column B to make correct sentences:


columns A
1. That's th cofe .....
2. Cue is the girl.....
3. Is he the man.....
4. Is this the CD....
5. The vet ....
6. The books....
7. The hotel....
8. I met a girl....

columns B
a where I stayed was fantastic.
b who looked after my cat was very good
c which yur sister gave yu?
d whose brther is a teacher.
e which I borrowed from you were very interesting.
f who won the prize?
g whose nam was Kate
h where I'm meeting my friend later.


prosze o pomoc

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-19T18:25:56+01:00
1 h
2 d
3 f
4 c
5 b
6 e
7 a
8 g
4 3 4
2010-01-19T18:26:19+01:00
2010-01-19T18:29:59+01:00
1 h
2 d
3 f
4 c
5 b
6 e
7 a
8 g
2 4 2