Adjective Comparative
cold cold......
high ...........
short ...........
late later
big bigger
hot hotter
wet wet......
dry drier
easy ..........
sunny ..........
difficut more difficult
famous ..... famous
expensive ..... expensive
popular ..... popular

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-19T18:27:53+01:00
Colder
higher
shorter
wetter
easier
sunnier
more famous
more expensive
more popular
2 5 2
2010-01-19T18:33:48+01:00
Cold colder coldest
high higher highest
short shorter shortest
late later latest
big bigger biggest
hot hotter hottest
wet "more wet" wettest
dry drier driest
easy easier easiest
sunny sunnier sunniest
difficult, more difficult, most difficult
famous, more famous, most famous
expensive, more expensive, most expensive
popular, more popular, most popular
2 5 2