Odpowiedzi

2010-01-19T20:27:30+01:00
Wpisz czasowniki w nawiasach w czasie Present Perfect.

She (work) In this firm since 2003.
I (never/like) icecreams.
She (always/use) Colgate toothpaste.
I (just/close) the window and it will be warmer in the room now.
Jola (study) foregin language.
I (be) to Zakopane.
Man (walk) on the moon.
Scientists (split) the atom.
The bus (just/leave).
We (live) in Warsaw for many years.


Ćwiczenie. Wybierz odpowiednią formę.

She ___ for San Francisco today. a) has left b) has leaving
Jane ___ to the dentist's. a) has went b) has gone
They___ to supper. a) have come b) has come.
John ___ the piano since he was 7. a) has played b) has play
We ___ a plane. a) has flown b) have flown
He ___ funny for years. a) has been b) has being Peter ___ to the park. a) has gone b) has going
I ___ a bike. a) has ridden b) have ridden
She ___ a Cola. a) have drunk b) has drunk
Helen ___ you. a) has watched b) have watched
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-19T20:44:53+01:00
1. Choose the best response

-Are you tired?
a)yes, I've been dancing at the festival
b) yes, I've danced at the festival

-Do you want to meet the artist?
a)I've already been meeting them
b)I've already met them

-Have you bought your tickets for the concert?
a)No, I've been waiting in this qeue for ages
b)No, I've waited in this queue for ages

-Do you like folk dancing?
a)I don't know. I haven't tried it
b)I don't knot. I haven't been trying it.

-Do you know this song?
a)Yes, I've benn hearing it before
b) Yes I've hear it before

2.
Choose the correct form to complete the conversation.
Matt: Hi Jake. have you been/gone to this festival before?
Jake: Yes, I come every year. it's really good fun.
Matt: Which bands have you seeing/ have you seen so far?
Jake: oh, not many. There's so much to do. We've been walking around/walked around most of the time lookinh at the different stalls.
Matt: Have you been meeting/Have you met anybody famous?
jake: Not yet, but I hope to soon.
Matt: And have you benn trying/ have you tried any of the unusual food yet?
Jake: Lots! I've eaten/ been eating all day!
Matt: Well, it was great seeing you, Jake. Enjoy the rest of the festival.

3.
a) Simon............(go) to school by bus yeasterday.
b) We................ (live) in Warsaw fot ten years.
c) Susan.................(sell) her car last month.
d) Aunt Diane..............(visit) us two weeks ago.
e) Mr. Jenkins...........(work) in the factory in 1995.
f) Alice...................(know) Adam for many years.

4. Write sentences in the present perfect.
1. you/ ever fly, in a helicopter
Have you ever flown in a helicopter?

2. she/ never eat/ octopus
..................................

3. they/ ever be/ late for work
..................................?

4. we/never see/ a Tarantino film
.......................................

5. she/ write/ more than ten mystery novels
.......................................

2 4 2