Circle the correct item.
1 She has .............. hoovered the carpet.
A yet B since C just

2 Susan fell and ............ her knee.
A bruised B broke C lost

3 She ........... her first job in a bank two years ago.
A has got B got C has

4 How did you ........... your day today?
A pass B spend C go

5 Children enjoy going to ............ parks.
A activity B cartoon C theme

6 I ........... thought of a name for the cat yet.
A didn't B have C haven't

7 What does Jane .......... like?
A see B look C is

8 It's a canvas bag with ............. that go over your shoulders.
A straps B belts C handles

9 Who is he? I've ........... seen him before.
A already B just C never


Complete the dialogues.

1 A: ....................... trip to Poland, Jane?
B: It was fantastic.

2 A: ..........................................................?
B: He has hurt his ankle.

3 A: Has anyone seen my ring?
B: .............................................................. .
A: It's platinum with small round rubies.

4 A: Have you ever been to Legoland?
B: Yes, I have.
A: Really? ............................................... go?
B: Last summer.

5 A: ............................... Sally ...................?
B: She bought a hat and a bag.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-19T22:35:45+01:00
1C
2B
3B
4B
5A
6C
7B
8?
9C
1. How was your...(cd)?
2.What has he done himself?
3. What does it look like?
4. Where did you go?
5. What did Sally buy?
2010-01-19T22:59:11+01:00
1c
2a
3b
4b
5c
6c
7b
8a
9c

1how was
2what happened to him?
3how does it look like?
4when did
5what did sally buy?
1 5 1