Proszę o rozwiązanie- zadania na poziomie podstawowym (niby;/) proszę o pomoc!

Zad.1
Fill in the missing word:

1) Tina works as a traffic.......
2) I always...............on weight during holidays.
3) I can't put.............with his bad behaviour any more.
4)Do you mind....(go/going/to go) to the supermarket for me?
5) Most childen enjoy.........(watching/to watch/ watch) cartoons on TV.

ZAD.2
Complete the second sentence so that it means the same as the first. Use up to three words.

1. I prefer the city to the countryside.
I like the city............................the countyside.

2. There are only a few shops in the neighbourhood.
There aren't......................in the neighbourhood.

3.No student in the class is as intelligent as Peter.
Peter is................student in the class.

4. I prefer watching comedies to watching thrillers.
I prefer...........comedies rather than watch thrillers.

5.Lucy and her sister argue all the time.
Lucy doesn't ............with her sister.

i OSTATNIE ZADANIE ;)
Fill in the correct preposition.

1. You shouldn't be rude.......your teacher.

2. Wendy is afraid.........the dark.

3. Are you familiar........this area?

4. David Beckham is famous..............playing football.


3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-20T14:00:58+01:00
Zad1
1.police
2. put
3.up
4.going
5. watching

zad.2
1.more than
2.many shops
3.the most intelligent
4.to watch
5.get on well

zad.3
1.to
2.of
3.with
4. for
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-20T14:02:14+01:00
Zad.1
Fill in the missing word:

1) Tina works as a traffic (jest kilka możliwości) traffic cop, traffic engineer, traffic policeman, traffic warden.
2) I always( 2 możłiwości) put/lose on weight during holidays.
3) I can't put up with his bad behaviour any more.
4)Do you mind going to the supermarket for me?
5) Most childen enjoy watching cartoons on TV.

ZAD.2
Complete the second sentence so that it means the same as the first. Use up to three words.

1. I prefer the city to the countryside.
I like the city more than the countyside.

2. There are only a few shops in the neighbourhood.
There aren't many shops in the neighbourhood.

3.No student in the class is as intelligent as Peter.
Peter is the most intelliegent student in the class.

4. I prefer watching comedies to watching thrillers.
I prefer to watch comedies rather than watch thrillers.

5.Lucy and her sister argue all the time.
Lucy doesn't is in agreement with her sister.

i OSTATNIE ZADANIE ;)
Fill in the correct preposition.

1. You shouldn't be rude to your teacher.

2. Wendy is afraid of the dark.

3. Are you familiar with this area?

4. David Beckham is famous for playing football.
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-01-20T15:51:18+01:00
Zadanie 1
1) Tina works as a traffic police.
2) I always put on weight during holidays.
3) I can't put up with his bad behaviour any more.
4)Do you mind going to the supermarket for me?
5) Most childen enjoy watching cartoons on TV.

Zadanie 2
I like the city more than the countyside.
There aren't many shops in the neighbourhood.
Peter is the most intelligent student in the class.
I prefer to watch comedies rather than watch thrillers.
Lucy doesn't get on well with her sister.

Zadanie 3

1. You shouldn't be rude to your teacher.
2. Wendy is afraid of the dark.
3. Are you familiar with this area?
4. David Beckham is famous for playing football.

PS To jest napewno dobrze.
Liczę na naj :)