Potrzebuje jak się czyta piosenkę One Republic "All The Right Moves"

All the right friends in all the wrong places
So yeah, we're going down
They've got all the right moves in all the right faces
So yeah, we're going down

Just paint the picture of a perfect place
They've got it better than what anyone's told you
They'll be the King of Hearts, and you're the Queen of Spades
And we'll fight for you like we were your soldiers

I know we've got it good
But they've got it made
And the grass is getting greener each day
I know things are looking up
But soon they'll take us down
before anybody's knowing our name.

They've got all the right friends in all the right places
So yeah, we're going down
We've got all the right moves and all the wrong faces
So yeah, we're going down
They said, everybody knows, everybody knows where we're going
Yeah, we're going down
They said, everybody knows, everybody knows where we're going
Yeah, we're going down

Do you think I'm special?
Do you think I'm nice?
Am I bright enough to shine in your spaces?
Between the noise you hear
And the sound you like
Are we just sinking in an ocean of faces?

It can be possible that rain can fall,
Only when it's over our heads
The sun is shining everyday, but it's far away
All the world is dead.

It doesn't matter what you see.
I know i could never be
Someone that looks like you.
It doesn't matter what you say
I know i could never face
someone that could sound like you.

All the right moves, hey
Yeah, we're going down
All the right moves, hey
Yeah, we're going down

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-20T15:49:55+01:00
Ol de rajds frends in ol de wrong plejses
Soł je, łir gołing dałn
Dejw got ol de riajds móws in ol de rajds fejsys
Soł je, łir gołing dałn

Dżast pejnt de pikczer of a perfekt plejs
Dejw got it beter den łot enyłans told ju
Dejl bi de King of Harts end jor de Kłin of Spejds
End łil fajght for ju lajk łi łer jor soldiers

Aj noł łiw got it gód
Bat dejw got it mejd
End de gras is geting griner icz dej
Aj noł fings ar luking ap
Bat sun dejl tejk as dałn
Bifor enybadis nołing ałer nejm

Dejw got ol de rajght frends in ol de rajght plejsys
So je, łir gołin dałn
Łiw got ol de rajght móws end ol de wrong fejsys
So je, łir gołin dałn
Dej sejd ewrybady nołs ewrybady nołs łer łir gołing
Je, łir gołin dałn
Dej sejd ewrybady nołs ewrybady nołs łer łir gołing
Je, łir gołin dałn

Du ju fink ajm speszial?
Du ju fink ajm najs?
Em aj brajt inaf tu szajn in jor spejsys?
Bitłin de nojs jor hier
End de sałnd ju lajk
Ar łi dżast sinking in en ołszyn of fejsys?

It ken bi posibyl det rejn ken fol
Onli łen its ower ałer heds
De san is szajning ewridej bat its far ełej
Ol de łord id dit.

It dazynt mater łat ju si.
Aj noł aj kud newer bi
Samłan det luks lajk ju.
It dazynt mater łat ju sej
Aj noł aj kud never fejs
Samłan det kud saund lajk ju.

Ol de rajght móws, hej
Je, łir gołing dałn
Ol de rajghts móws, hej
Je, łir gołing dałn. ;)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-20T15:53:55+01:00
Tak wedug mnie:P

Ol de rajd frends in ol de rong plejses
Soł jea, łir gołin dałn
Dejw gat ol de rajd muws in ol de rajd fejses
Soł jea, łir gołin dałn

Dżast pejnt de pikczer of a perfekt plejs
Dejw gat it beter den łat eniłans told ju
Dej łil bi de King of Harts, end ju ar de kłin of Spejds
End łi łil fajt for ju lajk łi wer jur soldżers

I noł łiw gat it gud
Bat dejw gat it mejd
End de gras is geting griner icz dej
I noł fings ar luking ap
Bat sun dej łil tejk as dałn
bifor anybadis nołing ałyr nejm.

Dejw gat ol de rajd frends in ol de rajd plejses
Soł jea, łir gołin dałn
łiw gat ol de rajd muws end ol de rong fejses
Soł jea, łir gołin dałn
Dej sed, ewrybadi nołs, ewrybadi nołs łer łir gołin
Jea, łir gołin dałn
Dej sed, ewrybadi nołs, ewrybadi nołs łer łir gołin
Jea, łir gołin dałn

Du ju fink ajm speszal?
Du ju fink ajm najs?
Em aj brajt enaf tu szajn in jur spejsys?
Bitłin de nojs ju hir
End de sand ju lajk
Ar łi dżast sinking in an ołszen of fejses?

It ken bi posibyl det rejn ken fol,
Onli łen its ołwer ałyr heds
De san is szajning ewridej, bat its far ełej
Ol de word is ded.

It dasnt meter łat ju si.
Aj noł aj kud newer bi
somłan det luks lajk ju.
It dasnt meter łat ju sej
Aj noł aj kud newer fejs
somłan det kud saund lajk ju.

Ol de rajd muws, hej
Jea, łir gołin dałn
Ol de rajd muws, hej
Jea, łir gołin dałn