Put the adjectives in brackets in the correct form-comparative or superlative.

16. The red shoes are ______ ( cheap ) than the brown ones ...
17. ... but the black ones are ________ (comfortable).
18. My hair is ________ (curly ) than my sister`s
19.Have you got a ______ (small) size , please?
20. I`m sorry, this is the _______ (small) size we`ve got.
21. I think the _______ (frihtening) film ever was Hitchcock`s Psycho.
22. We think the____ (good) actor at the moment is Brad Pitt.
23.Nicolas Cage is a _______ (good) actor than Orlando Bloom. Nicholas is a brilliant actor.
24.But Nicholas is _____ (attractive) than Orlando Bloom . Orlando`s very handsome !
25. The _______ (popular) films in the 1990s was Titanic.
26. I think Kirsten Dunst is_______ (pretty) than Keira Knightley.
27. I think the ________ ( funny) actor of all time was Charlie Champlin.
28. Planet of the Apes wasn`t successful. It was _____(popular) than The Lord of the Rings.
29. Special effects in modern films are _______ (realistic) than in old films.
30. The 1940s film , Gone with the Wind, was the _____ (big) success ever.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-30T15:09:55+02:00
Cheaper
more comfortable
curlier
smaller
smallest
most frightening
best
better
more attractive
most popular
prettier
funniest
more popular
more realistic
biggest
32 4 32
2009-09-30T15:16:49+02:00
Cheaper
the most comfortable
curlier (?)
small (rozmiar S)
smaller
the most frihtening
the best
better
more attractive
the most popular
prettier
the most funny
more popular
more realistic
biggest

tak mi sie wydaje....
23 2 23