Proszę o tłumaczenie!!!
To był wieczór. Wracałam z kina do domu. Szłam długą, ciemną i straszliwą ulicą. Byłam Sama. Nagłe usłyszałam hałas dochodzący zza krzków. Był to potwór. Był bardzo wielki. Miał wielkie okropne zeby, szcześc par rąk. Strasznie śmierdział. Bardzo się bałam!!


Tylko prosze nie tłumaczcie mi na translataorach z internetu! Ba tak to sama moge!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-20T19:07:05+01:00
That was evening. I was coming from cinema for home. I was going long, dark and terrible street. I was alone. Suddenly I heared a noise from bushes. That was a monster. He was really huge. He had big horrible teeth, six pairs of hands. He was really stinky. I was really scared!!

trzeba użyć tu dwóch czasów ;)
bo to jest teraźniejszy dokonany z końcówką -ing.
Jak coś opowiadasz "wracałam" to należy użyć tego czasu...
bo w past simple to w tłumaczeniu na polski byłoby "wróciłam"...
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-20T20:51:55+01:00
It was evening. I came back home from the movies. I walked a long, dark and terrible road. I was alone. I heard a sudden noise from behind the bushes seeking. It was a monster. He was very big. He had great ugly teeth, six pairs of hands. Smelled awful. Very afraid!