Zad.1
Put the words in the correct order to make imperatives.
1.your/tell/friends
2.club/our/join
3.visit/website/our
4.and/do/fit/gymnastics/get
5.next/come/our/meeting/to
6.favourite/your/hobby/talk about

zad.2
Complete the sentences with the prepositions in the box
about, at, at, for, on,on, to
1.We meet _____ 4p.______Fridays.
2.We meet______ a cafe.
3. Please come _______ our club.
4.We talk _____ our hobby.
5.Call me ______ 0775436523
6.We play tennis _______ fun.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-01-20T19:27:15+01:00
2. 1. at on
2.at
3. to
4. at
5. on
6.for
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-20T19:31:39+01:00
1. Tell your friends.
2. Join our club.
3. Visit our website.
4. Do gymnastics and get fit.
5. Come to our next meeting.
6. Talk about your favourite.

1.We meet at 4pm. On Fridays.
2.We meet at the cafe.
3. Please come to our club.
4.We talk about our hobby.
5.Call me on 0775436523
6.We play tennis for fun.

Mam nadziej ze sie przyda. :-)
2010-01-20T19:38:01+01:00
1)

1. Tell your friends
2. Join our club
3. Visit our website
4. Do gym... and get fit
5. Come to our next meeting
6. Talk about your favourite hobby

2)

1.We meet at 4p. on Fridays.
2.We meet at a cafe.
3. Please come to our club.
4.We talk about our hobby.
5.Call me on 0775436523
6.We play tennis for fun.