Match the words with their definitions.

1. playground a)you play hockey or football here
2. sports field b)you do indoor activities here, like gymnastics or dance
3. science laboratory c) you go here when you have free time
4. dining room d) a big room where all the students and teachers meet
5. hall e) a place where you can do experiments
6. gym f) you eat here

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-30T17:57:33+02:00
1) Playground - You go Here When You Have Free Time.
2) Sports Field - You Play Hockey or Football Here.
3) Science Laboratory - A Place Where You Can do Experiments.
4) Dining Room - You Eat Here.
5) Hall - A Big Room Where All the Students and Teachers Meet.
6) Gym - You do Indoor Activities Here, Like Gymnastics or Dance.
1 5 1
2009-09-30T18:00:04+02:00
Znajdź odpowiedni słowa do ich definicji.
1. plac zabaw) grasz w hokej albo piłkę nożną tu
2. boisko b) robisz halowe działalności tu, lubić gimnastykę albo tańczyć
3. c naukowy laboratoryjny) idziesz tu gdy spędzasz czas wolny od pracy
4. pokój stołowy d) duży pokój gdzie wszyscy studenci i nauczyciele spotykają
5. miejsce gdzie możesz robić eksperymenty
6. sala gimnastyczns