Uzupełnij zdania podanymi wyrazami.
ago, works,were,weren't;

Naomi Campbell is a famous supermodel. She was the first black model on the front of Vouge. In the 1990s, Naomi ___________ with
fashion desinger like Versace and Dolce& Gabbana.
Now she also __________ for chairty. A new years ___________ she met Nelson Mandela in South Africa, and she started helping children in Africa, Cuba and Jamaica.

She became a model when she ________ 15 years old.

P I L N E ! ! ! Z góry dzięki ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-21T14:23:42+01:00
1. were
2. works
3. ago
4. were, ja bym napisała was
2010-01-21T14:25:32+01:00