Napisz list do nowozelandzkiej rodziny,ktora zaprosila Cie do siebie na krotki pobyt.W liscie:
-podziekuj im za zaproszenie i napisz,ze przyjedziesz
-popros ich by doradzili ci co powienienes ze soba zabrac i spytaj jakiej pogody nalezy sie spodziewac
-zaproponuj upominek jaki chcialabys im kupic i spytaj czy moze woleliby cos inngo
-podaj date przylotu samolotu i poinformuj jak bedziesz ubrany
(120-150 slow) Dzieki za pomoc,jesli sie taka nadarzy ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-01-21T16:04:32+01:00
Dear family ABC,
Thanks for your last letter. It was great to hear from you.
I'm fine. And I want to thank you for invite me. I promise I will come. Could you tell me what i should take with me? What the weather is there?
I have bought beautifull picture for you. I hope you will like it. If you don't want it just tell me what you need or what do you like and I will buy it.
Anyway I will come on next friday. It is on 21 of February. I will wear dark jeans and yellow jacket. You will identify me.
So I have to finish now.
I can't wait to see you.
Lots of Love
XYZ
2010-01-21T16:05:21+01:00
Dear ABC,

How are you? Hope you're well.

I'm writing to thank you for invitation you sent me last week and I want to affirm (potwierdzić) my arrival.

As you know I've never been in New Zeland so I have some questions. Could you aduvise me what I should to bring and what weather I can expect?
By the way I have a little gift for you. It's some kind of wine. But if you don't want it I can buy something other.
When it comes (Jeżeli chodzi o... - nie wiem czy tak dokładnie się to pisze) to date of my arrival it will be 19th January 2010. I'll be wait for you at the airport and I'll be wear on pink jacket and purple jeans. (:D).

Well, that's all for now.
I can't wait to see you.

Regards,
XYZ